Welcome to

The Jewish View

Please enjoy the show!

State Assembly

John Faso, Assemblyman (R - Kinderhook, Columbia County)
Tim Gordon, Assemblyman (I - Bethlehem, Albany County)
Charles Lavine, Assemblyman (D - Glen Cove, Nassau County)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Phil Steck, Assemblyman (D - Colonie, Albany County)
Patricia Fahy, Assemblywoman (D - Albany)
John McDonald III, Assemblyman (D - Cohoes, Albany County)
Phillip Goldfeder, Assemblyman (D - Rockaway, Queens)
Pete Lopez, Assemblyman (R - Schoharie)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Alec Brook-Krasny, Assemblyman (D - Brighton Beach, Brooklyn)
Dov Hikind, Assemblyman (D - Midwood, Brooklyn)
Tom Abinanti, Assemblyman (D - Greenburgh, Westchester County)
Mike Simanowitz, Assemblyman (D - Elecchester, Queens)
Phil Steck, Assemblyman (D - Colonie, Albany County)
David Weprin, Assemblyman (D – Hollis, Queens)
David Buchwald, Assemblyman (D - White Plains, Westchester County)
Walter Mosley, Assemblyman (D – Crown Heights, Brooklyn)
Kevin Parker, Senator (D - Central Brooklyn)
Karim Camara, Assemblyman (D - Bronx)
Steve Katz, Assemblyman (D – Yorktown, Westchester County)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Angelo Santabarbara, Assemblyman (D - Rotterdam, Schenectady County)
Patricia Fahy, Assemblywoman (D - Albany)
Phil Steck, Assemblyman (D - Colonie, Albany County)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Jim Tedisco, Assemblyman (R – Glenville, Schenectady County)
John McDonald III, Assemblyman (D - Cohoes, Albany County)
Pete Lopez, Assemblyman (R - Schoharie)
Walter Mosley, Assemblyman (D – Crown Heights, Brooklyn)
Alec Brook-Krasny, Assemblyman (D - Brighton Beach, Brooklyn)
Phillip Goldfeder, Assemblyman (D - Rockaway, Queens)
David Weprin, Assemblyman (D – Hollis, Queens)
Jeff Dinowitz, Assemblyman (D - Bronx)
Steven Cymbrowitz, Assemblyman (D - Brooklyn)
Charles Lavine, Assemblyman (D - Glen Cove, Nassau County)
Claudia Tenney, Assemblywoman (R - Herkimer County)
David Buchwald, Assemblyman (D - White Plains, Westchester County)
Richard Gottfried, Assemblyman (D - Manhattan)
John McDonald III, Assemblyman (D - Cohoes, Albany County)
Tom Abinanti, Assemblyman (D - Greenburgh, Westchester County)
Karl Brabenec, Assemblyman (R - Orange County)
Dov Hikind, Assemblyman (D - Midwood, Brooklyn)
Ellen Jaffee, Assemblywoman (D - Rockland County)
Jim Tedisco, Assemblyman (R – Glenville, Schenectady County)
Pete Lopez, Assemblyman (R - Schoharie)
Patricia Fahy, Assemblywoman (D - Albany)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Didi Barrett, Assemblywoman (D - Hudson)
Angelo Santabarbara, Assemblyman (D - Rotterdam, Schenectady County)
Amy Paulin, Assemblywoman (D – Scarsdale, Westchester County)
David Weprin, Assemblyman (D – Hollis, Queens)
Michael Blake, Assemblyman (D – Bronx)
Sandy Galef, Assemblywoman (D – Ossining, Westchester County)
Steve Katz, Assemblyman (D – Yorktown, Westchester County)
Kevin Cahill Assemblymen & Steve Cymbrowitz (D – Kingston) (D – Brooklyn)
Charles Lavine, Assemblyman (D - Glen Cove, Nassau County)
Walter Mosley, Assemblyman (D – Crown Heights, Brooklyn)
Steve McLaughlin, Assemblyman (R – Melrose, Rensselaer County)
Jim Tedisco, Assemblyman (R – Glenville, Schenectady County)
Phil Steck, Assemblyman (D - Colonie, Albany County)
Patricia Fahy, Assemblywoman (D - Albany)
John McDonald III, Assemblyman (D - Cohoes, Albany County)
Carrie Woerner, Assemblywoman (D – Round Lake, Saratoga County)
Pete Lopez, Assemblyman (R - Schoharie)
Mark Gjonaj, Assemblyman (D - Pelham Parkway, The Bronx)
Walter Mosley, Assemblyman (D – Crown Heights, Brooklyn)
Dov Hikind, Assemblyman (D - Midwood, Brooklyn)
Shelley Mayer, Assemblywoman (D – Yonkers, Westchester County)
David Weprin, Assemblyman (D – Hollis, Queens)
Jim Tedisco, Assemblyman (R – Glenville, Schenectady County)